-->

PreviousQuestions.in

Provides Previous questions and Previous year question papers of Kerala PSC,UPSC, SSC,RRB,CTET,KTETand other Competitive Exams.ICDS Supervisor Study Materials ,ICDS Supervisor previous Questions, ICDS Supervisor MCQs,ICDS Supervisor Questions and Answers

12 December 2019

Previous Questions MCQ|ICDS Supervisor Exam|ICDS Supervisor Kerala PSC (21-30)

Previous Questions MCQ|ICDS Supervisor Exam|ICDS Supervisor Kerala PSC (21-30)




icds-supervisor-exam-kerala-psc



In this post, 20 MCQ Questions are added which were  asked for ICDS Supervisor Exam. Kerala PSC and other states PSC's are conducting Exams for ICDS Supervisor. Study materials are available for other topics also like Home ScienceFood and NutritionPsychologyPhysiologyMicrobiologySociology and Nutrition and Health for ICDS Supervisor Kerala PSC Exam


ICDS Supervisor Exam



EXAM DATE:19-04-2013

21. The Montessori system emphasizes on:
A.Language acquisition and cognition
B.Social interaction
C.Sensory experience
D.All the above
Ans:D

22. The sequential order of play development in children is:
A.Solitary play, co-operative play, parallel play
B.Solitary play, parallel play, co-operative play
C.Parallel play, solitary play, co-operative play
D.Co-operative play, parallel play, solitary play
Ans: B

23.’Peter Pan Syndrome’ is associated with:
A.Discipline
B.Guidance
C.Overprotection
D.Family planning
Ans:C

24……………..is the lacteal secretion of mammals produced immediately prior to birth and intended for feeding the newborn.
A.Colostrum
B.Lactogen
C.Cholesterol
D.Hemoglobin
Ans: A

25. The study of basic sounds which constitute any language form is called:
A.Morphology
B.Phonology
C.Pragmatics
D.Semantics
Ans: B

26.1/3 of the total number of seats are reserved for women in:
A.Assembly


B.Parliament
C.Panchayats
D.The governing body of the Government Organization
Ans:C

27. The author of the book ‘Social problems in India’:
A.H.S.Sharma
B.Ram Ahuja
C.Chandrashekhar
D.Ranga Rao
Ans: B

28. Muslim men could marry four women and divorce any wife at will by giving her:
A.Mahr
B.Pardah
C.Dowry
D.Talaq
Ans:D

29. Gram Swaraj is the idea of:
A.Nehru
B.Indira Gandhi
C.Gandhiji
D.Pranab Mukherji
Ans:C



30. Hindu Succession Act 1956 provides women the right :
A. To buy property
B. To sell property
C. To own their parental property
D.To own property of husband
Ans:C






This topic is important for the ICDS Supervisor Exam. Click  HERE.

You can Go to more posts Regarding ICDS Supervisor Kerala PSC Here.

More ICDS Supervisor Kerala PSCSociology Notes Here




ICDS Supervisor Kerala PSC Home science Notes Here


ICDS Supervisor Kerala PSC Food, Nutrition and Health Notes Here 



To Join Telegram, Click Here

Read Also: 

ICDS Supervisor Questions and Answers

Common Health Problems in India & Different Levels of Health care in India


1. Meal Planning for the Infant

2. Spplementary foods for Infants

3. Importance of Breast Milk

4. How to Feed Infant? Meal Plan for Infants

5. Meal Planning for the Prechoolers


Topic wise Notes for ICDS Supervisor Exam

 

1.      Home Science

2.      Food and Nutrition

3.      Psychology

4.       Physiology

5.       Microbiology

6.       Sociology 

7.      Nutrition and Health 

 

MCQ Questions & Answers for ICDS Supervisor

 

1.      ICDS Supervisor NOTES

2.      Previous Questions MCQ|ICDS Supervisor Exam|ICDS Supervisor Kerala PSC (1-20)

3.      Previous Questions MCQ|ICDS Supervisor Exam|ICDS Supervisor Kerala PSC (21-30)

4.      ICDS Supervisor MCQ-1

5.      ICDS Supervisor MCQ set 1

6.      ICDS Supervisor MCQ set 2

7.      ICDS Supervisor MCQ set 3

8.      ICDS Supervisor MCQ set 4

9.      Nutrition & Health MCQ 1

10.  Nutrition & Health MCQ 2

11.  Nutrition & Health MCQ 3

12.  Nutrition & Health MCQ 4

13.  ICDS Supervisor Previous Questions Set 1

14.  ICDS Supervisor Previous Questions Set 2

15.  ICDS Supervisor Previous Questions Set 3

16.  ICDS Supervisor Previous Questions Set 4

17.  ICDS Supervisor Previous Questions Set 5

18.  ICDS Supervisor Previous Questions Set 6

19.  ICDS Supervisor Previous Questions Set 7

20.  ICDS Supervisor Previous Questions Set 8

21.  ICDS Supervisor Previous Questions Set 1

22.  Elementary Care & Education MCQ

23.  Solved Previous Question Paper ICDS Supervisor

24.  Women & Child ICDS Supervisor Exam

25.  Extension Education Notes for ICDS Supervisor

26.  Complete NOTES Child Psychology

 

 

Nutrition Notes

 

5 Food Groups

Nutrition MCQ 1

Nutrition MCQ 2

 

More Topic wise Notes can be got from the Website https://www.previousquestions.in

 

 To Join Telegram, Click Here

Check These also

Job News



previous Question Papers

Download printable  OMR Sheet PDF for practice

Study Tips          


Click the Below topic Links to get The notes





പഠനം വാദങ്ങൾ

ബിഹേവിയറിസം

ഗസ്റ്റാള്‍ട്ടിസം Gestaltism Learning methods


ജ്ഞാതൃവ്യവഹാരവാദം ( Cognitive behaviorism)

 
മാനവികതാവാദം (Humanism)

ജ്ഞാതൃവാദം (Cognitivism)


നാഡീമന:ശാസ്ത്രം (neuropsychology)|പഠനത്തെ സ്വാധീനിക്കുന്ന ഘടകങ്ങള്‍

 
കോള്‍ബര്‍ഗിന്റെ സന്മാര്‍ഗവികാസഘട്ടങ്ങള്‍

വ്യക്തിത്വം Personality

 
ഉള്‍പ്പെടുത്തിയുളള വിദ്യാഭ്യാസം Inclusive education

PART 2 ഉള്‍പ്പെടുത്തിയുളള വിദ്യാഭ്യാസം  Inclusive education

ദിനാചരണങ്ങള്‍ Important dates based on themes


 
 
 
READ More :

 

Child Psychology Notes

Anganwadi Worker Notes

 Pedagogy  Malayalam Notes

LPSA Study Notes

KTET Notes

UPSA Study Notes

Complete NOTES Child Psychology