-->

PreviousQuestions.in

Provides Previous questions and Previous year question papers of Kerala PSC,UPSC, SSC,RRB,CTET,KTETand other Competitive Exams.ICDS Supervisor Study Materials ,ICDS Supervisor previous Questions, ICDS Supervisor MCQs,ICDS Supervisor Questions and Answers

31 December 2019

Set 1 MCQ for ICDS Supervisor Exam|ICDS Supervisor Kerala PSC


Set 1 MCQ for ICDS Supervisor Exam|ICDS Supervisor Kerala PSC

icds-supervisor-mcq



In this post, 10 MCQ Questions are added which were important for ICDS Supervisor Exam. Kerala PSC and other states PSC's are conducting Exams for ICDS Supervisor. Study materials are available for other topics also like Home ScienceFood and NutritionPsychologyPhysiologyMicrobiologySociology and Nutrition and Health for ICDS Supervisor Kerala PSC Exam


Kerala PSC and other states PSC's are conducting Exams for ICDS Supervisor. ICDS Supervisor Kerala PSC Exam Exam wass on 4 January 2020.

Latest ICDS Supervisor Notification


To Join Telegram, Click Here

Set 1 MCQ for ICDS Supervisor Exam



1. The capacity of a given strain of microbial species to produce
disease is known as 
a. Pathogen
b. Virulence
c. Infection
d. None of these
Ans: b



2. The longest segment of the GI tract is 

a. Small intestine
b.Large intestine
c.Esophagus
d.Rectum
Ans: a

3.The approximate surface area of the small intestine is
a.100m2 b.90m2
c.70m2 

d.18m2
Ans:c

4. The structure that prevents the reflux of bacteria into small
intestine is

a. Cardiac Sphincter
b.Pyloric Sphincter
c.Ileocecal Valve
d.Circular Muscle

Ans:c

5.The stomach is supplied by 

a. Phrenic Artery
b.Mesenteric Artery
c.Coronary Arteries
d.Gastric Artery
Ans:d

6.Intestine is supplied by

a.Phrenic Artery
b.Mesenteric Artery
c.Coronary Arteries
d.Gastric Artery

Ans: b


7. Deglutition center is situated in

a. Pons
b.Medulla Oblongata
c.Cerebrum
d.thalamus

Ans: b

8.The structure that can be seen at the confluence of the common
bile duct and the duodenum, that controls the flow of bile is

a.Cardiac sphincter
b.Pyloric sphincter
ca. ileocecal valve
d. Sphincter of oddi

Ans:d



9. The hormonal regulator that increases the production of bicarbonate-rich pancreatic juice is
a. Gastrin
b.Secretin
c. Pepsin
d. Cholecystokinin

Ans: b

10.The hormonal regulator that increases the production of an enzyme
-rich pancreatic secretions is 

a. Gastrin
b.Secretin
C. Pepsin
D) cholecystokinin

ans d

Also Read;


 

Read Also: 

ICDS Supervisor Questions and Answers

Common Health Problems in India & Different Levels of Health care in India


1. Meal Planning for the Infant

2. Spplementary foods for Infants

3. Importance of Breast Milk

4. How to Feed Infant? Meal Plan for Infants

5. Meal Planning for the Prechoolers


Topic wise Notes for ICDS Supervisor Exam

 

1.      Home Science

2.      Food and Nutrition

3.      Psychology

4.       Physiology

5.       Microbiology

6.       Sociology 

7.      Nutrition and Health 

 

MCQ Questions & Answers for ICDS Supervisor

 

1.      ICDS Supervisor NOTES

2.      Previous Questions MCQ|ICDS Supervisor Exam|ICDS Supervisor Kerala PSC (1-20)

3.      Previous Questions MCQ|ICDS Supervisor Exam|ICDS Supervisor Kerala PSC (21-30)

4.      ICDS Supervisor MCQ-1

5.      ICDS Supervisor MCQ set 1

6.      ICDS Supervisor MCQ set 2

7.      ICDS Supervisor MCQ set 3

8.      ICDS Supervisor MCQ set 4

9.      Nutrition & Health MCQ 1

10.  Nutrition & Health MCQ 2

11.  Nutrition & Health MCQ 3

12.  Nutrition & Health MCQ 4

13.  ICDS Supervisor Previous Questions Set 1

14.  ICDS Supervisor Previous Questions Set 2

15.  ICDS Supervisor Previous Questions Set 3

16.  ICDS Supervisor Previous Questions Set 4

17.  ICDS Supervisor Previous Questions Set 5

18.  ICDS Supervisor Previous Questions Set 6

19.  ICDS Supervisor Previous Questions Set 7

20.  ICDS Supervisor Previous Questions Set 8

21.  ICDS Supervisor Previous Questions Set 1

22.  Elementary Care & Education MCQ

23.  Solved Previous Question Paper ICDS Supervisor

24.  Women & Child ICDS Supervisor Exam

25.  Extension Education Notes for ICDS Supervisor

26.  Complete NOTES Child Psychology

 

 

Nutrition Notes

 

5 Food Groups

Nutrition MCQ 1

Nutrition MCQ 2

 

More Topic wise Notes can be got from the Website https://www.previousquestions.in

 

 To Join Telegram, Click Here

Check These also

Job News



previous Question Papers

Download printable  OMR Sheet PDF for practice

Study Tips          


Click the Below topic Links to get The notes





പഠനം വാദങ്ങൾ

ബിഹേവിയറിസം

ഗസ്റ്റാള്‍ട്ടിസം Gestaltism Learning methods


ജ്ഞാതൃവ്യവഹാരവാദം ( Cognitive behaviorism)

 
മാനവികതാവാദം (Humanism)

ജ്ഞാതൃവാദം (Cognitivism)


നാഡീമന:ശാസ്ത്രം (neuropsychology)|പഠനത്തെ സ്വാധീനിക്കുന്ന ഘടകങ്ങള്‍

 
കോള്‍ബര്‍ഗിന്റെ സന്മാര്‍ഗവികാസഘട്ടങ്ങള്‍

വ്യക്തിത്വം Personality

 
ഉള്‍പ്പെടുത്തിയുളള വിദ്യാഭ്യാസം Inclusive education

PART 2 ഉള്‍പ്പെടുത്തിയുളള വിദ്യാഭ്യാസം  Inclusive education

ദിനാചരണങ്ങള്‍ Important dates based on themes


 
 
 
READ More :

 

Child Psychology Notes

Anganwadi Worker Notes

 Pedagogy  Malayalam Notes

LPSA Study Notes

KTET Notes

UPSA Study Notes

Complete NOTES Child Psychology