-->

PreviousQuestions.in

Provides Previous questions and Previous year question papers of Kerala PSC,UPSC, SSC,RRB,CTET,KTETand other Competitive Exams.ICDS Supervisor Study Materials ,ICDS Supervisor previous Questions, ICDS Supervisor MCQs,ICDS Supervisor Questions and Answers

12 December 2019

Previous Questions MCQ|ICDS Supervisor Exam|ICDS Supervisor Kerala PSC (31-40)

Previous Questions MCQ|ICDS Supervisor Exam|ICDS Supervisor Kerala PSC (31-40)



icds-supervisor-exam-kerala-psc




In this post, 10 MCQ Questions are added which were  asked for ICDS Supervisor Exam. Kerala PSC and other states PSC's are conducting Exams for ICDS Supervisor. Study materials are available for other topics also like Home ScienceFood and NutritionPsychologyPhysiologyMicrobiologySociology and Nutrition and Health for ICDS Supervisor Kerala PSC Exam






31. In the matriarchal joint family usually, the eldest male member is known as:
A.Grandfather
B.Karta
C.Godfather
D.Father
Ans: B

32. Panchayat Raj means:
A.Development
B.Democratic decentralization
C.Economic reform
D.Planning
Ans: B

33. Cyclical unemployment is caused because of:
A.A large scale of irrigation
B.Faulty system of education
C.Ups & downs in trade and business
D.Overpopulation
Ans:C

34. Primary data means:
A.Second-hand information
B.Information collected for the first time
C.Information from another thesis
D.Information from documents
Ans: B

35. The author of the bookcase class and power’:
A.Ram Ahuja
B.Kapadia
C.K.Panicker
D.Andre Beteille
Ans:D

36. Joint family consists of people of……….generation
A.One
B.Two
C.Three
D.Modern
Ans:C

37.The gas which leaked in Bhopal gas tragedy, the worst industrial accident?
A.Carbon monoxide
B.Sulphur oxide
C.Methyl isocynate
D.Carbon dioxide
Ans:C

38…………………….is responsible for cholera.
A.Virus
B.Fungus
C.Bacteria
D.Roundworm
Ans:C

39. The term child labor is considered as a child working  below…………….years of age.
A.18
B.12


C.14
D.20
Ans:C

40. Nair matriarchal family is known as:
A.Tarawad
B.Illom
C.House
D.Home
Ans: A



Also Read;

Previous Questions MCQ|ICDS Supervisor Exam|ICDS Supervisor Kerala PSC (21-30)


This topic is important for the ICDS Supervisor Exam. Click  HERE.

You can Go to more posts Regarding ICDS Supervisor Kerala PSC Here.

More ICDS Supervisor Kerala PSCSociology Notes Here




ICDS Supervisor Kerala PSC Home science Notes Here


ICDS Supervisor Kerala PSC Food, Nutrition and health Notes Here 


To Join Telegram, Click Here




Check These also

Read Also: 

ICDS Supervisor Questions and Answers

Common Health Problems in India & Different Levels of Health care in India


1. Meal Planning for the Infant

2. Spplementary foods for Infants

3. Importance of Breast Milk

4. How to Feed Infant? Meal Plan for Infants

5. Meal Planning for the Prechoolers


Topic wise Notes for ICDS Supervisor Exam

 

1.      Home Science

2.      Food and Nutrition

3.      Psychology

4.       Physiology

5.       Microbiology

6.       Sociology 

7.      Nutrition and Health 

 

MCQ Questions & Answers for ICDS Supervisor

 

1.      ICDS Supervisor NOTES

2.      Previous Questions MCQ|ICDS Supervisor Exam|ICDS Supervisor Kerala PSC (1-20)

3.      Previous Questions MCQ|ICDS Supervisor Exam|ICDS Supervisor Kerala PSC (21-30)

4.      ICDS Supervisor MCQ-1

5.      ICDS Supervisor MCQ set 1

6.      ICDS Supervisor MCQ set 2

7.      ICDS Supervisor MCQ set 3

8.      ICDS Supervisor MCQ set 4

9.      Nutrition & Health MCQ 1

10.  Nutrition & Health MCQ 2

11.  Nutrition & Health MCQ 3

12.  Nutrition & Health MCQ 4

13.  ICDS Supervisor Previous Questions Set 1

14.  ICDS Supervisor Previous Questions Set 2

15.  ICDS Supervisor Previous Questions Set 3

16.  ICDS Supervisor Previous Questions Set 4

17.  ICDS Supervisor Previous Questions Set 5

18.  ICDS Supervisor Previous Questions Set 6

19.  ICDS Supervisor Previous Questions Set 7

20.  ICDS Supervisor Previous Questions Set 8

21.  ICDS Supervisor Previous Questions Set 1

22.  Elementary Care & Education MCQ

23.  Solved Previous Question Paper ICDS Supervisor

24.  Women & Child ICDS Supervisor Exam

25.  Extension Education Notes for ICDS Supervisor

26.  Complete NOTES Child Psychology

 

 

Nutrition Notes

 

5 Food Groups

Nutrition MCQ 1

Nutrition MCQ 2

 

More Topic wise Notes can be got from the Website https://www.previousquestions.in

 

 To Join Telegram, Click Here

Check These also

Job News



previous Question Papers

Download printable  OMR Sheet PDF for practice

Study Tips          


Click the Below topic Links to get The notes





പഠനം വാദങ്ങൾ

ബിഹേവിയറിസം

ഗസ്റ്റാള്‍ട്ടിസം Gestaltism Learning methods


ജ്ഞാതൃവ്യവഹാരവാദം ( Cognitive behaviorism)

 
മാനവികതാവാദം (Humanism)

ജ്ഞാതൃവാദം (Cognitivism)


നാഡീമന:ശാസ്ത്രം (neuropsychology)|പഠനത്തെ സ്വാധീനിക്കുന്ന ഘടകങ്ങള്‍

 
കോള്‍ബര്‍ഗിന്റെ സന്മാര്‍ഗവികാസഘട്ടങ്ങള്‍

വ്യക്തിത്വം Personality

 
ഉള്‍പ്പെടുത്തിയുളള വിദ്യാഭ്യാസം Inclusive education

PART 2 ഉള്‍പ്പെടുത്തിയുളള വിദ്യാഭ്യാസം  Inclusive education

ദിനാചരണങ്ങള്‍ Important dates based on themes


 
 
 
READ More :

 

Child Psychology Notes

Anganwadi Worker Notes

 Pedagogy  Malayalam Notes

LPSA Study Notes

KTET Notes

UPSA Study Notes

Complete NOTES Child Psychology